About Estancia Bell Schedule Enrollment Forms Registration Information Campus Map
Academics Activities Athletics Engineering & Design Signature Academy Medical Pathway Digital Media Arts Pathway Lyceum Academy
Counseling Department Scheduling and Courses School Transcripts Scholarships College Planning College Testing Grading Policy Naviance NAIA NCAA
PTSA ELAC School Site Council Estancia & TeWinkle Schools Foundation EHS All Sports Boosters
Library Lunch Menu Student Handbook Volunteer Registration WebStore
Contact Us

Contact Us

Administration

Chamberlin, Jennifer (949) 515-6551 Assistant Principal
Halt, Michael (949) 515-6550 Principal
Tolzda, Tim (949) 515-6552 Assistant Principal

Counseling Office

Barragan, Maria (949) 515-6563 School Community Facilitator
Gerber, Heather (949) 515-6557 Counselor
Nafarrate, Daniel (949) 515-6554 Counselor
Savage, Mindy (949) 515-6555 Counselor
Smith, Carrie (949) 515-6545 Counselor
Villa, Victoria (949) 515-6504 Counseling Support Secretary

Faculty

Abuel, Siggy Language Arts Teacher
Atkins, Jennifer Special Education Teacher
Bargas, Michael (949) 515-6526 Health Teacher & Athletic Director
Bebeau, Jeanette Special Education Teacher
Burgess, Brian (949) 515-6516 Physical Education Teacher
Cannon, Margaret Social Science Teacher & Department Chair
Cazalis, Sara World Language Teacher & Department Chair
Collins, Ginger Language Arts Teacher
Conlay, David Language Arts Teacher
Crenshaw, Stephen Science Teacher
Cygan, Mark Science Teacher/Department Chair
de los Santos, Rachel Science Teacher
Dickey, Marian Langauge Arts Teacher & Department Chair
Figueroa, Mayra World Language Teacher
Fitzgerald, Debbie (949) 515-6512 Librarian
Fox, Jennifer Social Science Teacher
Goellrich, Nathan (949) 515-6558 Physical Education Teacher & Athletic Director
Harris, Tyler ROP Digital Media Arts Teacher
Hunter, Nathan Math Teacher & Department Chair
Joseph, Judy Special Education Teacher
Kahawai, Scott Social Science Teacher
King, Russell Math Teacher
Kollar, Barbara Special Education Teacher
Larson, David Science Teacher
Maranian, Pauline Visual & Performing Arts Teacher
Mayfield, Rich Project Lead the Way Teacher
McNeil, David ROP Sports Medicine Teacher
Mejia, Ruby World Language Teacher
Moore, Denise Language Arts Teacher
Neacato, Stacy Visual & Performing Arts Teacher & Department Chair
Nedza, Karen Special Education Teacher & Department Chair
O'Meara, Ranelle Special Education Teacher
Otto, Christina Visual & Performing Arts Teacher
Rafferty, Michael Construction Technology Teacher
Riley, Kimberly Math Teacher
Rincon, Crystal Special Education Teacher
Rockwood, Alison Visual & Performing Arts Teacher
Rodig, Marc Language Arts Teacher
Rodriguez, Catherine World Language Teacher
Schade, Bill ELD Teacher & Department Chair
Schilling, Chris Social Science Teacher
Shaw, Tim Adaptive Physical Education Teacher
Smith, Valerie Math Teacher
Sorce, Chris Special Education Teacher
Sterling, Robert AVID Teacher
Thomas, Jennifer Math Teacher
Twogood, Todd Science Teacher
Velasco, Nancy World Language Teacher
Williams, Jon Social Science Teacher
Williams, Kent Social Science & Credit Recovery Teacher
Yeomans, John Language Arts Teacher
Yuuki, Hayato ROP Medical Academy Teacher
Zaremba, Charlotte Science & Math Teacher
Zimnoch, Kamila Math Teacher

Athletic Office

Bargas, Michael (949) 515-6526 Health Teacher & Athletic Director
Goellrich, Nathan (949) 515-6558 Physical Education Teacher & Athletic Director
Jones, Marykay (949) 515-6508 Athletic Office Secretary

Library

Fitzgerald, Debbie (949) 515-6512 Librarian
Parks, Carolyn (949) 515-6512 Library Assistant

Support Staff

Adamiak, Kathe (949) 515-6507 School Nurse
Bargas, Brook (949) 515-6503 Support Secretary
Bustamante, Ganina (949) 515-6513 Campus Security
Ceballos, Jacqueline (949) 515-6502 Support Secretary
Cubias, Kenia (949) 515-6577 District Interpreter
Fullmer, Linda (949) 515-6501 Office Manager
Huber, Shannen (949) 515-6578 Athletic Equipment Assistant
Kaiser, Amber (949) 515-6505 Attendance Office
Lee, Karyn School Psychologist
Martinez, Sylvia (949) 515-6505 Attendance Office
Newnum, Nancy (949) 515-6507 Health Office Assistant
Nguyen, Han (949) 515-6574 School Psychologist
Ortiz, Mike (949) 515-6513 Campus Security
Pridmore, Deborah (949) 515-6510 Cafeteria Manager
Quinlan, Deanne (949) 515-6506 ASB Accounting Clerk
Quinteros, Joe (949) 515-6596 Information Technology Support Technician
Rodriguez, Carol (949) 515-6532 Workability
Sweet, Jenn (949) 515-6509 ROP Coordinator
Vanek, May (949) 515-6533 Secondary Transition Services
White, Patti (949) 515-6534 Speech Pathologist