About Estancia Bell Schedule Enrollment Forms Registration Information Campus Map
Academics Activities Athletics Engineering & Design Signature Academy Medical Pathway Digital Media Arts Pathway Lyceum Academy
Counseling Department Scheduling and Courses School Transcripts Scholarships College Planning College Testing Grading Policy Dream Act FAFSA FSA ID (FAFSA) Naviance
PTSA ELAC School Site Council Estancia & TeWinkle Schools Foundation EHS All Sports Boosters
Library Lunch Menu Student Handbook Volunteer Registration WebStore
Contact Us

Contact Us

Administration

Chamberlin, Jennifer (949) 515-6551 Assistant Principal
Halt, Michael Principal
Tolzda, Tim Assistant Principal

Counseling Office

Barragan, Maria (949) 515-6563 School Community Facilitator
Havens, Joe Counselor
Nafarrate, Daniel Counselor
Savage, Mindy Counselor
Villa, Victoria Counseling Support Secretary

Faculty

Abuel, Siggy Language Arts Teacher
Atkins, Jennifer Special Education Teacher
Bargas, Michael Health Teacher & Athletic Director
Bebeau, Jeanette Special Education Teacher
Burgess, Brian (949) 515-6516 Physical Education Teacher
Cannon, Margaret Social Science Teacher
Cazalis, Sara World Language Teacher/Department Chair
Collins, Ginger Language Arts Teacher
Conlay, David Language Arts Teacher
Crenshaw, Stephen (949) 515-6500 ex.2854 Science Teacher
Cygan, Mark Science Teacher/Department Chair
de los Santos, Rachel Science Teacher
Dickey, Marian English Teacher/Department Chair
Donaldson, Lisa ROP Sports Medicine Teacher
Feruglio, Marcelo World Language Teacher
Figueroa, Mayra World Language Teacher
Fitzgerald, Debbie Librarian
Fox, Jennifer Social Science Teacher
Goellrich, Nathan Physical Education Teacher & Athletic Director
Harris, Tyler ROP Teacher
Hunter, Nathan Math Teacher/Department Chair
Joseph, Judy Special Education Teacher
Kahawai, Scott (949) 515-6500 ex.x6202 Social Science Teacher/Department Chair
King, Russell Math Teacher
Kollar, Barbara Special Education Teacher
Larson, David Science Teacher
Maranian, Pauline Fine Arts Teacher/Department Chair
Mayfield, Rich Project Lead the Way Teacher
Moore, Denise Language Arts Teacher
Neacato, Stacy Music Teacher
Nedza, Karen Special Education Teacher/Department Chair
O'Meara, Ranelle Special Education Teacher
Otto, Christina Fine Arts Teacher/Department Chair
Rafferty, Michael Construction Technology Teacher
Riley, Kimberly (949) 515-6500 Math Teacher
Rincon, Crystal Special Education Teacher
Rockwood, Alison Ceramics Teacher
Rodig, Marc Language Arts Teacher
Rodriguez, Catherine World Language Teacher
Schade, Bill ELD Teacher/Department Chair
Schilling, Chris Social Science Teacher
Schroeder, Justin Special Education Teacher
Shaw, Tim Adaptive Physical Education Teacher
Smith, Valerie (949) 515-6500 ex.6204 Math Teacher
Sorce, Chris (949) 515-6500 ex.2803 Special Education Teacher
Sterling, Robert AVID Teacher
Thomas, Jennifer Math Teacher
Twogood, Todd Chemistry & PhysicsTeacher
Velasco, Nancy World Language Teacher
Williams, Jon Social Science Teacher
Williams, Kent Social Science & Credit Recovery Teacher
Yeomans, John Language Arts Teacher
Yuuki, Hayato ROP Medical Careers/Emergency Responder Teacher
Zaremba, Charlotte Science & Math Teacher
Zimnoch, Kamila Math Teacher

Athletic Office

Bargas, Michael Health Teacher & Athletic Director
Goellrich, Nathan Physical Education Teacher & Athletic Director
Jones, Marykay (949) 515-6508 Athletic Office Secretary

Library

Fitzgerald, Debbie Librarian
Parks, Carolyn Library Assistant

Support Staff

Adamiak, Kathe School Nurse
Bargas, Brook Support Secretary
Bustamante, Ganina Campus Security
Ceballos, Jacqueline Support Secretary
Cubias, Kenia District Interpreter
Fullmer, Linda Office Manager
Martinez, Sylvia Attendance Office
Nguyen, Han School Psychologist
Ortiz, Mike Campus Security
Parks, Carolyn Library Assistant
Quinlan, Deanne ASB Accounting Clerk
Quinteros, Joe Information Technology Support Technician
Rodriguez, Carol Workability
Vanek, May Secondary Transition Services
White, Patti Speech Pathologist